Skip navigation

Paying online?

The City of Denver recently implemented a security enhancement to better protect our online payment processing system.  As a result of this enhancement, we are no longer able to accept payments from non-current browsers. If you are using an older browser version, please upgrade your browser to the most current version so that you can access the online payment service.

RFP and RFQ Updates

ACL, Inc. was selected for this project.

See original ad

Awarded to The Graffiti Doctor.

See original ad

Awarded to:

  • Fasick Concrete, Inc.
  • Halcyon Construction, Inc.
  • Interlock Construction Corp.
  • Keene Concrete, Inc.
  • Silva Construction, Inc.
  • Sky Blue Builders, LLC

See original ad

Awarded to:

  • BBH Management Solutions
  • Civil Technology, Inc.
  • Coggins Consultants, LLC
  • Dunakilly Management Group Corp.
  • RJ Pagan & Associates, Inc.
  • Triunity Engineering and Management, Inc.

See original ad

Kimley Horn & Associates was selected for this project.

See original ad


The following firms have been shortlisted for these projects:

RFQ: CM/GC Services 2929 W. 10th Ave. Interior Renovations

  • GE Johnson 
  • GH Phipps 
  • PCL Construction 
  • Turner Construction

RFQ: Ellie Caulkins Opera House Façade Lighting Historic Structure and Electrical Qualifications

  • MW Golden Constructors
  • Turner Construction

RFQ: National Western Center Horizontal Integrated Construction Services

  • Hensel Phelps 
  • Kiewit Infrastructure 
  • Mortenson

Awarded to the following firms

  1. Atkins North America
  2. HDR Engineering
  3. CH2M
  4. Jacobs Engineering
  5. Tsiouvaras Simmons Holderness Inc.
  6. Wilson & Company
  7. David Evans & Associates
  8. Short Elliott Hendrickson
  9. Stantec
  10. Matrix Design Group
  11. AMEC Foster Wheeler Environment & Infrastructure
  12. Parsons Transportation Group
  13. Felsburg Holt & Ullevig
  14. Muller Engineering

See original ad

Awarded to Short Elliot Hendrickson, Inc 

See original ad

The following top 12 firms were selected:

  • Apex
  • David Evans Associates
  • Felsburg Holt & Ullevig
  • HDR
  • Jacobs
  • Kimley Horn
  • Muller
  • Navjoy
  • SEH Engineers
  • Stanley Consultants
  • Stantec

Awarded to Wold Architects and Engineers

See original ad

David Evans and Associates was selected for this project.

See the original ad

Awarded to Fransen Pittman Construction Company

See original ad

The following 8 firms were selected for contracts:

  • AECOM Technical Services Inc.
  • CH2M HILL Engineers, Inc. 
  • Enginuity Engineering Solutions
  • ICON Engineering, Inc.
  • Merrick & Company
  • Muller Engineering Company, Inc.
  • Parsons Transportation Group, Inc.
  • Wilson

See original ad

The Executive Director of Public Works has approved the following consultants for the Architectural and Technical Services contracts:

  1. D2C Architects
  2. Gensler
  3. GKK Works
  4. Handprint Architects
  5. HDR
  6. Humphries Poli
  7. Iron Horse
  8. OZ Architects
  9. Page
  10. RNL
  11. SEH

See original ad

This contract was awarded to J&K Trucking.

See original ad

This project was awarded to Ordonez and Vogelsang LLC.

Awarded to Felsburg Holt & Ullevig, Inc

Awarded to HDR Engineering Inc

Awarded to 5 firms:

  • Shannon & Wilson Inc
  • CTL Thompson Inc
  • Kumar and Associates Inc
  • CTC-Geotek Inc
  • Geocal Inc

Awarded to 3 firms:

  • Hallmark Inc
  • K.E.C.I. Colorado Inc
  • SEMA Construction Inc 


3 firms have been selected for contract negotiation and award (in alphabetical order):
1. Alfred Benesch & Company
2. J.F. Sato and Associates
3. Martin/Martin Consulting Engineers

Awarded to the following companies:
Hudspeth and Assoc.
Wilderness Construction Co.
Halcyon Construction
Interlock Construction
Norkoli Construction

Awarded to Semple Brown Design

Awarded to Adolfson & Peterson Construction

This contract was awarded to CH2M Hill

This contract was awarded to MW Golden Constructors

This contract was awarded to J&K Hauling and P&H Equipment

This contract was awarded to Barker Rinker Seacat Architectural

This contract was awarded to Fehr & Peers.

This contract was awarded to SP+ Municipal Services

This contract was awarded to Parsons Brinkerhoff

This contract was awarded Humphries Poli Architects.

This contract was awarded AZTEC Engineering Group, Inc. 

This contract was awarded Merrick & Company.

This contract was awarded ECI Site Construction Management.

This contract was awarded to Stantec Consulting Services, Inc.

This contract was awarded to SEMA.

-Ash and White Construction Group
-Wilderness Construction
-Interlock Construction Corp
-FCI Constructors
-PCL Construction Services 
-Haselden Construction 
-Gilmore Construction Corp
-Milender White Construction 

 This contract was awardedto Short Elliot Hendrickson, Inc.


 Atkins North America
 CH2M Hill
 David Evans & Associates
 Felsburg, Holt and Ullevig
 Jacobs Engineering
 Short, Elliot & Hendrickson, Inc.  
 URS Corp.

 Apex Design
 Centennial Engineering
 Fehr and Peers
 URS Corp.
 Wilson and Co.
 Felsburg Holt and Ullevig  

This contract was awarded to Design Workshop.