Colorado Elected Officials

Elected federal, state and local officials representing Denver County.

U.S. Congress
State of Colorado
City and County of Denver
Denver Public Schools 
Regional Transportation District


U.S. Congress Elected Officials

U.S. Senator Mark Udall
U.S. Senator Michael Bennet
U.S. House of Representatives, District 1 Diana DeGette

U.S. Senate Directory
U.S. House of Representatives Directory


State of Colorado Elected Officials

Governor John Hickenlooper
Lieutenant Governor Joe Garcia
Secretary of State Scott Gessler
Treasurer Walker Stapleton
Attorney General John Suthers

State Senators

Senate District 16 Jeanne Nicholson
Senate District 31 Pat Steadman
Senate District 32 Irene Aguilar
Senate District 33 Michael Johnston
Senate District 34 Lucia Guzman

State Representatives

House District 1 Jeanne Labuda
House District 2 Mark Ferrandino
House District 4 Dan Pabon
House District 5 Crisanta Duran
House District 6 Lois Court
House District 7 Angela Williams
House District 8 Beth McCann 
House District 9 Paul Rosenthal

Colorado General Assembly Directory
Back to top


City and County of Denver Elected Officials

Mayor Michael B. Hancock
Auditor Dennis J. Gallagher
Clerk and Recorder Debra Johnson
City Council Members
District 1 Susan Shepherd
District 2 Jeanne Faatz
District 3 Paul D. Lopez
District 4 Peggy Lehmann
District 5 Mary Beth Susman
District 6 Charlie Brown
District 7 Chris Nevitt
District 8 Albus Brooks
District 9 Judy H. Montero
District 10 Jeanne Robb
District 11 Chris Herndon
At-Large Robin Kniech
At-Large Deborah Ortega


2nd Judicial District Attorney Mitchell R. Morrissey

Back to top


Denver Public Schools Board of Education Members

District 1 Anne Rowe
District 2
Rosemary Rodriguez
District 3 Mike Johnson
District 4 Landri Taylor
District 5 Arturo Jimenez
At-Large
At-Large Barbara O'Brien

Denver Board of Education Directory
Back to top


Regional Transportation District (RTD) Elected Board Members

District A Bill James
District B Barbara Deadwyler
District C Angie Rivera-Malpiede
District D Jeff Walker
District E Claudia Folska

RTD Board Directory
Back to top

Check Your Status

Check your voter registration status GoVoteColorado.com

Feedback