Career Service Lists for February 21 to March 20, 2012

Years of Service

40 Years

Gonzales, William - Aviation

Luna, Rolando - Aviation

35 Years

Galvan, Patricia - Technology Services

30 Years

Johnson, Beth - Denver Health

Patterson, Mary - Public Works

Sanchez, Ana - Treasury

Weiss, Patricia - Public Works

Yakel, Kimberly - County Court

25 Years

Brown, Derek - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Ford, David - Economic Development

Jimenez, Frank - Environmental Health

Jordan, Claudia - County Court

Kosinski, Lorrie - Human Rights/Community Relation

Simmons, Avis - County Court

Vigil, Ron - Denver Health

20 Years

Baumfalk, Victoria - Sheriff

Caldwell, Riley - Aviation

Carlson, Michael - Aviation

Chapman, Norman - Fire

Clague III, John - Sheriff

Clark, Judy - Fire

Compos, Ernest - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Contreraz, Julian - Sheriff

Cook, Angela - Fire

Drybread, Kenneth - Assessment

Fisher, Colley - Fire

Garcia, Jesus - Aviation

Garcia, Michael - Fire

Gillespie, Sonya - Sheriff

Griego, Gregg - Sheriff

Johnson, Geoffrey - Sheriff

Kelley, Lewis - Fire

Kier, Randall - Fire

Luke, Brian - Sheriff

Marchbanks, David - Fire

Martin, Anthony - Fire

Medina, Leroy - Sheriff

Menard, Michael - Fire

Ortega, Paul - Sheriff

Pixley, Gregory - Fire

Putnam, Lori - Parks & Recreation

Rodriguez, George - Sheriff

Romero, Arthur - Public Works

Roybal, Gerald - Sheriff

Sich, Karolina - Sheriff

Sirhal, Alan - Sheriff

Somma, Michael - Fire

Strasser, Geoffrey - Parks & Recreation

Sutton, Mark - Sheriff

Tade, Eric - Fire

Temple, Gayle - Community Planning & Dev

Thompson, James - Fire

Trujillo, Timothy - Fire

Tucker, Marilyn - Controller's  Office

Villalobos, Rosalio - Public Works

Walker, Barry - Aviation

Watson, Robert - Fire

Weber, Ronald - Fire

Yoder, Dean - Fire

15 Years

Espinoza, Ricky - Public Works

Inderwiesen, Stephanie - Economic Development

Lewis, Crystal - City Attorney's Office

Olson, Nancianne - Human Services

Padilla, Edward - Aviation

Pousti, Hameed - Career Service Authority

Rios, Gilbert - Arts & Venues

Vazquez-Vargas, Elizabeth - Human Services

10 Years

Anderson, Michael - Public Works

Archuleta, Steve - Fire

Baird, John - Fire

Bakalarski, Slawomir - Sheriff

Billingsley, Jeffrey - Fire

Binder, Matthew - Fire

Boeck, Brenda - Public Works

Brown, Robert - Fire

Buralli, Elizabeth - Sheriff

Cisneros, Maria - Public Works

Davidson, Susan - Aviation

Dubuc, Peter - Assessment

Feran, Sean - Fire

Genzer, Douglas - General Services

Hansen, Jarred - Sheriff

Humphrey, Julia - Sheriff

Jackson, Dallas - Sheriff

Kennedy, Chris - Fire

Khelik, Anass - Sheriff

Larkins, John - Sheriff

Lovingier, Brady - Sheriff

Macias, Guadalupe - Human Services

Marchman, Elesia - Aviation

Motnyk, Eugene - Fire

Packard, Joseph - Fire

Parrington, Jason - Fire

Parys, Timothy - Fire

Portugal, Manuel - Aviation

Ruby, Joshua - Fire

Sandoval, Jaime - Public Works

Santopietro, Christopher - Fire

Schauer, Jonathan - Fire

Smith, Clark - Police

Smotts, Sean - Fire

Steckman, Amanda - Sheriff

Valdez, Barbara - Public Works

Valdez, Joseph - Sheriff

Vigil, Jina - Police

Walker, Joseph - Fire

5 Years

Abeyta, Rachelle - County Court

Anderson, Barbara - Human Services

Archuleta, Christopher - Public Works

Archuleta, Desiree - Sheriff

Atwater, Stacy - Human Services

Benvenuti, Michael - Sheriff

Blakely, Corinna - Treasury

Cabanillas, Marco - Public Works

Carter, Rita - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Caver, Naomi - Sheriff

Chacon, Steve - Motor Vehicle

Collier, Tia - Human Services

Davis, Loveve - Treasury

Dragon, Patrick - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Earls, Justin - Environmental Health

Espinoza, Thomas - Parks & Recreation

Garcia, David - Technology Services

Goddard, Henry - Parks & Recreation

Grider, Sherika - Sheriff

Hecht, Virginia - Economic Development

Howard, Sharon - Parks & Recreation

James, Loretta - Sheriff

Jiron, Leroy - Technology Services

Leyba, Sonya - Sheriff

Leyva, Cecilia - Human Services

Madden, William - Environmental Health

Maritt, Jaime - Human Services

Martinez II, Leroy - Public Works

Morales, Richard - Human Services

O'Riley, Robert - Sheriff

Patterson, Donna - Police

Perez, Raymond - Parks & Recreation

Presutto, Kathryn - Sheriff

Robles, Jania - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Rumer, Gaynel - Sheriff

Schmiechen, Paul - Environmental Services

Schroeder, Meagan - Human Services

Smith, Jay - Aviation

Smith, Jonathan - Parks & Recreation

Smith, Jonathan - Parks & Recreation

Tanaka, Vesper - Technology Services

Thomas JR, Robert - Parks & Recreation

Urban, Sheila - Parks & Recreation

Valdez, Moses - Public Works

Back to top

 

Promotions

Assessment      

Sorrentino, Walter - Real Property Appraiser Supv

Aviation              

Atencio, Dominic - Equipment Operator

Guillory, Troy - Assoc Financial Mgmt Analyst

Maloy, Dona - Aviation Security Tech

Weisdorfer, Gary - Ops Supv

City Attorney's Office    

Colombocordova, Sarah - Paralegal II

Shaklee, Barbara - Asst City Attorney - Div Dir

Community Planning & Dev        

Ragland, Katie - Admin Support Asst IV

County Court    

Garcia, Gloria - Judicial Asst II

Denver Public Library    

Heilscher, Melody - Reference Librarian Hrly

Education and Children

Arredondo, Adella - Executive Asst I

Facilities Planning & Mgmt          

Garcia, Marvin - Multiple Trades Supv

Human Services               

Chavez, Christianna - Child Support Enfct Tech

Embury, Erica - Youth Counselor

Fain, Rachel - Supv of Admin Support I

Howard, Georgia - Mgmt Analyst Supv

Stava, Stephanie - Licd Therapist Masters

Valdez, James - Case Mgmt Coord III

Parks & Recreation         

Apodaca, Steve - Ops Supv

Buchholz, Jennifer - Ops Supv

Huetig, Eric - Arboreal Inspector

Torres, Robert - Maint Tech

Police   

Marquez, Nicole - NCIC Agent

Monaco, Nicole - Parking Speeding Enfct Supv

Stgermaine, Karen - NCIC Agent

Whitman, Gerald - Captain

Public Works     

Adams, David - Plumbing Supv

Chavez, Raymond - Equipment Operator Splst

Contreras, Steven - Equipment Operator Splst

Emerling, Mark - Wastewater Qlty Tech

Giron, Joey - Ops Supv

Gonzales, Jeffrey - Manager 1

Gonzales, Rudy - Equipment Operator Splst

Hanstrom, Joshua - Equipment Operator Splst

Martinez, Vincent - Equipment Operator Splst

Romero, Solomon - Equipment Operator Splst

Sandoval, Brooke - Mgmt Analyst I

Shaw, David - Project Mgr I

Trujillo, Timothy - Heavy Equipment Operator

Valdez, Moses - Equipment Operator Splst

Safety  

Wise, Mary - Manager 1

Sheriff 

Harrington, Dorothe - Admin Support Asst IV

Back to top

New Hires

Baptista, Adam - Human Services

Barrett, Bryanna - Police

Bauer, John - Aviation

Beasley, Antreous - Human Services

Brooks, Carolyn - Human Services

Burkes, Shawneen - County Court

Burns, Andrea - Community Planning & Dev

Cain, Nathanael - Aviation

Carlston, Raynelle - Technology Services

Chen, Chen - Technology Services

Clark, Jon - Parks & Recreation

Colley, Deanna - Aviation

Combs, Justin - Police

Davis, Jonathan - Police

Dean, Jeffrey - Aviation

Delaney, Christopher - Aviation

Drury, Casey - Denver Public Library

Dye, Danielle - Human Services

Enyeart, Todd - Assessment

Faser, Luke - Human Services

Fessler, Abby - Environmental Health

Frederick, Ashley - Environmental Health

Frongillo, Lisa - Career Service Authority

Garcia, Jeri - Human Services

Givner, Keisha - Human Services

Gonzales, Heather - Human Services

Green, Sir - Economic Development

Hader, Matthew - City Attorney's Office

Harms, Megan - Environmental Health

Hartwig, Steven - Technology Services

Hawkins, Patrice - Human Services

Heatherton, Anthony - Technology Services

Hollrah, Gretchen - Finance

Horton, Brian - Human Services

Humenik, Michael - Aviation

Jackson Robinson, Joshua - Public Works

Kemberlin, Angela - Police

Kinney, Adrian - Assessment

Kollar, Rory - Police

Kuhnen, Janice - Clerk & Recorder

Lasusa, Melissa - Treasury

Lewis, Lashondra - Human Services

Manchego, Juaquin - Sheriff

Medina, Bridget - Denver Public Library

Melgoza, Laura - Career Service Authority

Neff, James - Aviation

Newton, Renee - Human Services

O'Brien, Erin - Technology Services

Pace, Darnell - Aviation

Palma, Ulisses - County Court

Pena, Jim - Aviation

Peschel, Kate - Human Services

Pitcher, Tanya - Human Services

Rivera, Vincent - Public Works

Robertson, Veronica - Technology Services

Robles, Lisa - County Court

Romero, Ben - Board of Adjustment - Zoning

Rudd, Spenser - Human Services

Schreiber, Angie - Human Services

Skeels, Ryan - Environmental Health

Stimson, Jessica - Human Services

Suazo, Sabrina - Human Services

Tafoya, Daneen - Police

Walter, Jennifer - Human Services

Weis, Andrew - Clerk & Recorder

West, Erin - Human Services

White, Mary - Arts & Venues

Wilcox, Brody - Human Services

Yates, Jennifer - Police

Young, Heath - Denver Public Library

Ziegler, Annemarie - Human Services

Back to top

Retirements

Arellano, Gerald - Assessment

Bell, Barbara - Clerk & Recorder

Bigler, Thomas - City Attorney's Office

Burton, Gregory - Aviation

Cayce, Randolph - Fire

Concha, Henry - Economic Development

Davison, Linda - City Attorney's Office

Delmendo, Donald - Assessment

Franz, William - Finance

Friend, Joan - Denver Health

Gomez, Robert - Public Works

Griffith, John - Parks & Recreation

Henderson, Linda - Economic Development

Ledbetter, Carolyn - County Court

Mollendor, Catherine - Human Services

Nelson, Melvin - Fire

Roundtree, Willie - Police

Turney, Jim - Police

Ward, Reta - Safe City

Witowski, Thomas - Office of Emergency Mngmt.

Back to top


Posted on Tuesday, April 03, 2012 (Archive on Tuesday, April 10, 2012)
Posted by kpellegrin  Contributed by kpellegrin