Career Service Lists for June 21 to July 20, 2012

Career Service Lists for June 21 to July 20, 2012

Career Service Lists for June 21 to July 20, 2012


Promotions

Aviation

Holmestad, Carrie - Stockroom Supv

Madsen, Amy - Sr Financial Mgmt Analyst

Miller, Roberta - Aviat Ops Rep Supv

Petro, Adam - Landside Svc Supv

Career Service Authority         

Springer, Wilma - Assoc HR Professional

City Attorney's Office               

Smith, Kathryn - Asst City Attorney - Section S

Controller's  Office     

Holmlund, Nicole - Sr Financial Mgmt Analyst

County Court 

Cline, Martha - Judicial Asst I

Gorman, Jessica - Operational Supv I

Mcnally, Patrick - Operational Supv I

Fire    

Allen, Mark - Captain

Ellis, Steven - Assistant Chief

Magid, Justin - Engineer

Morris, Michael - Lieutenant

Ziemer, Joshua - Engineer

Human Services           

Anderson, Timothy - Child Support Enfct Tech

Pacheco, Nora - Agency Trainer

Schreiber, Angie - Supv of Admin Support I

Valdez, James - Case Mgmt Supv I

Yost, Jordan - Youth Counselor

Motor Vehicle              

Hillman, Richard - Stockkeeper

Parks & Recreation     

Anderson, Erick - City Inspector

Egger, Anthony - Aquatics Coord

Nall, Julie - Aquatics Coord

Police               

Crews, Clinton - Operational Supv I

Hinz, Randa - Operational Supv I

Public Works 

Mondragon, Alex - Sr Utility Worker

Peterson, Rand - Sr Project Inspector

Picaso, Monica - Wastewater Data Tech

Sheehan, Michael - Manager 1

Swan, Kathleen - Mgmt Analyst II

Wagner, Michael - Heavy Equipment Mechanic

Safety               

Wachter, Laura - Executive Mgr

Technology Services  

Orona, Catherine - IT Supv

Treasury          

Tolar, Jeanette - Lead Tax Auditor

Back to top

New Hires

Allen, Danisha - Technology Services

Allen, Karlos - Fire

Anderson, Lindsay - Budget & Management

Anderson, Timothy - Human Services

Bachicha, Daniel - Public Works

Baechler, Derek - Fire

Barley, Carl - Public Works

Bockman, Will - County Court

Bornhoft, Rodney - Sheriff

Brennan, Thomas - Assessment

Brooks, Kelly - Denver Public Library

Calvo, Victor - Fire

Cedillo, Luis - Fire

Chapman, Samuel - Human Services

Chavez, Michael - Arts & Venues

Church, Dean - Aviation

Colon, Elsa - Denver Public Library

Cross, Eldon - Aviation

Cuellar, Angela - Human Services

Currie, George - Human Services

Damian, Mark - Fire

Davis, Roy - Denver Public Library

Deel, Daniel - Community Planning & Dev

Deering, Todd - Technology Services

Doherty, Kathryn - Parks & Recreation

Doyle, Marcus - Aviation

Drumgo, Ashaun - Fire

Esquibel, Adelina - Denver Public Library

Everett, James - Denver Public Library

Fairbank, Stacy - Fire

Fisher, Matthew - Technology Services

Forti, Rebecca - Police

Friend, William - Public Works

Fulton, Richard - Controller's  Office

Funk, Johnathan - Aviation

Gaines, Jeff - Aviation

Getman, Kimberly - County Court

Gomez, Joseph - Fire

Hall, Gary - Aviation

Hammond, Lindsay - County Court

Herrera, Rudy - Fire

Holmes, Dawn - Environmental Health

Horn, Matthew - Fire

Horsley, Katherine - Denver Public Library

Houseal, Patrick - Fire

Huth, Joseph - Fire

Jensen, Kenneth - Aviation

Johansen, Carleton - Denver Public Library

Johnson, Nicole - Human Services

Kasyanchik, Igor - Fire

Kennedy, Loren - Aviation

Klopf, Sonja - Fire

Leon, Jesus - Fire

Lester, Jason - Human Services

Mangels, Christopher - Fire

Mclean, Daniel - Denver Public Library

Mclean, Erin - Denver Public Library

Medunycia, Greg - Human Services

Metcalf, Andrew - Aviation

Metz, Brandon - Public Works

Meyer, Jeffrey - Parks & Recreation

Miller, Cecelia - Parks & Recreation

Miller, Eric - Fire

Miller, Gregory - Economic Development

Miner, Laura - Denver Public Library

Montoya, Sylvia - Sheriff

Nadem-Ezzat, Hadeer - Denver Public Library

Nguyen, Qui - Human Services

Parker, Bryan - Fire

Perez, Frank - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Porter, Jeffrey - Fire

Ramirez, Juan - Community Planning & Dev

Regan, Rory - Budget & Management

Rothhammer, Bradley - Aviation

Rovner, Jared - Fire

Ruggieri, Frank - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Scott, Tamara - Aviation

Shelton, Terry - Human Services

Silver, Melissa - Denver Public Library

Smith, Wayne - Aviation

Tancredi, David - Assessment

Thomas, Jovan - Public Works

Thomas, Kasey - Parks & Recreation

Touchet, Mary - Human Services

Vallejos, Andrew - Public Works

Vassallo, Diana - Human Services

Vazquez, Edward - Technology Services

Veloz, Bernadette - Parks & Recreation

Warren, Garth - Environmental Health

Washington, David - City Attorney's Office

Watson, Benjamin – Fire

Back to top

Retirements

Blea, Roberta - Environmental Health

Blu, Margaret - Aviation

Cain, Richard - Fire

Carey, William - Fire

Chaulk, Kenneth - Technology Services

Clark, Michael - Police

Contos, Susan - Denver Health

Duran, Jerry - Economic Development

Erickson, Dwight - Fire

Hall, Rolland - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Hamblin, James - Public Works

Houlbreque, Isabelle - County Court

Hurtado, Julie - Denver Health

Kochevar, Robert - Public Works

Loechell, Niels - City Attorney's Office

Marlen, Thomas - Denver Health

Mccoy, Larry - Aviation

Moore, James - Aviation

Mora, Joseph - Arts & Venues

Moreno, Andrew - Public Works

Ockers, David - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

O'Connell, Carole - Aviation

Ramirez, Rene - Aviation

Rivera, Jose - Sheriff

Rundle, Steuart - Fire

Walker, Peggy - Education and Children

Wetherford, Mecia - Technology Services

Wilham, Mary - Controller's  Office

Wright, Richard – Fire

Back to top

Years of Service

35 Years

Reyes, Alan - Public Works

30 Years

Coak, Debra - Assessment

Garcia, Katherine - Economic Development

Glivar, Thomas P - Fire

Lapoint, Steven D - Fire

Lindel, James C - Police

Mac Keelin, Thelma - Aviation

Magana, Henry Steve - Fire

Mehrens, Keith A - Fire

Nelson, Stephen E - Fire

Rosenquist, Leonard B - Fire

Salley, Kurt W - Fire

Vigil, Joseph E - Fire

Winters, Steven A – Fire

25 Years

Anderson, Patricia - Career Service Authority

Aviles, Karen - City Attorney's Office

Baker, Donna - Human Services

Cassidy, John - Parks & Recreation

Erickson, Lora - Parks & Recreation

Gomez-Mcintosh, Paula - Motor Vehicle

Guereca, Patrick - Aviation

Sullivan, Joanna - County Court

Thao, Tommy - Denver Health

20 Years

Arguello, Kenneth - Public Works

Bowman, Anita - Economic Development

Durlin, Rita - Human Services

Hindle, William - Denver Health

Ittelson, Ellen - Community Planning & Dev

Kilburn, Tammy - Denver Health

Koonce, Carl - Sheriff

Lee, Angie - Human Services

Martin, Amy - Environmental Health

Nuanes JR, William - Aviation

Rivera, Frank - Public Works

Shockley, Lee - Denver Health

Sjulstad-Wolter, Beth - Human Services

Smart, Ronald - Public Works

15 Years

Apolinar, Jeanine - Environmental Health

Busch, Frederick - Aviation

Calderon, Gabriel - Aviation

Cooper II, Anthony - Public Works

Delgado, Ramon - Economic Development

Garrett, Barbara - Human Services

Hinze, Leigh - Human Services

Mcnees, Randy - Aviation

Myers, Ernestine - Parks & Recreation

Renteria JR, Joseph - Parks & Recreation

Rodriguez, Rudolph - Human Services

Romero, Theresa - Human Services

Severson, Margaret - Economic Development

Theisen, Mary - Career Service Authority

Trujillo, Suzanne - Human Services

Vijayarajan, Kalrapet - Technology Services

10 Years

Anderson, Samuel - Aviation

Bosak, Amy - City Attorney's Office

Bougsty, David - Aviation

Brem, BeeGee - Parks & Recreation

Brooks, Valerie - Human Services

Chavez, Louis - Public Works

Combs, Lisa - Clerk & Recorder

Guzzetti, Michael - Aviation

Hernandez, Jorge - Parks & Recreation

Martinez, Desiree - Public Works

Salazar, Michael - Public Works

Weldemicheal, Kefelew - Community Planning & Dev

5 Years

Amore, Patrick - Police

Barney, Karol - Aviation

Baxter, Michael - Aviation

Berardini, Jacqueline - City Attorney's Office

Camacho, Darlene - Human Services

Carrillo, Larry - Public Works

Castillo Garcia, Martha - Human Services

Cook, Cheyanna - Parks & Recreation

Dallas, Rodney - Public Works

Darby, Debra - Controller's  Office

Dockery, Catherine - Budget & Management

Ennis, Johnny - Public Works

Farahmandi, Christina - Human Services

Felix, Benjamin - Public Works

Gonzales, Martin - City Attorney's Office

Goyton, Rebecca - Public Works

Guidry-Jackson, Tyleisa - Human Services

Gutierrez, Dalila - Technology Services

Hagan, Chris - Technology Services

Heitman, Randy - Police

Hitchcock, Robert - Sheriff

Hite, James - Public Works

Kiger, William - Sheriff

Kramer, Gregory - Aviation

Le, Thang - Aviation

Lincoln, Dana - Sheriff

Lovato JR, Manuel - Community Planning & Dev

Luna, Sylvia - Sheriff

Lyons, Timothy - Sheriff

Mancuso, Robert - Aviation

Mullican, Jill - Assessment

Nakano, Rose - Sheriff

Nordstrom, Nanette - Sheriff

Northrop, Sheryl - Treasury

Owens, Ronald - Aviation

Pacheco, Sammy - Sheriff

Panayotova, Tzvetanka - Aviation

Patton, Kelcey - Human Services

Perez, Laura - Police

Reilly, Zachary - Technology Services

Renteria, Alonzo - Parks & Recreation

Rodriguez, Mark - Aviation

Rojas, Dennis - Parks & Recreation

Romero JR, Solomon - Public Works

Ruby, Warren - Public Works

Rutan, Christopher - Sheriff

Sarganis, Patrice - Motor Vehicle

Sexton, Nathan - Public Works

Shimkina, Yekaterina - Treasury

Skoumal, Nicole - Community Planning & Dev

Sun, Paul - Aviation

Syddall JR, Kay - Human Services

Tuccitto JR, Sebastion - Controller's  Office

Younger, Cecilia – Treasury

Back to top


Posted on Monday, August 06, 2012 (Archive on Monday, August 13, 2012)
Posted by kpellegrin  Contributed by kpellegrin
Return    

Feedback