Career Service Lists for July 21 to August 20, 2012

Career Service Lists for July 21 to August 20, 2012

  • Promotions
  • New Hires
  • Retirements
  • Years of Service 
  • Promotions
    Aviation
    Alessandri, Brett - IT Systems Architect
    Brown, Candace - Operational Supv II
    Collins, Jamie - Landside Svc Agent II
    Coogan, Timothy - Information Security Mgr
    Delmendo, Jason - Landside Svc Agent II
    Donovan, Terry - Landside Svc Agent II
    Greer, Sean - Manager 1
    Muncy, Christopher - Aviat Ops Mgr
    Spaulding, Danny - Lead Heavy Equipment Mechanic

    Controller's Office
    Paben, Michael - Sr Financial Mgmt Analyst

    County Court
    Ehr, Alice - Interpreter Coord

    Denver Health
    Mckay, Otis - Paramedic Field Supv

    Denver Public Library
    Beauregard, Jamie - Admin Support Asst II
    Glidden, Alexander - Staff IT Systems Administrator

    Economic Development
    Franco, Ashley - Admin Support Asst IV

    Fire
    Butler, Mark - Lieutenant
    Windle, Daniel – Engineer

    Human Services
    Frazer, Stephanie - Accounting Asst I
    Galicia, Fransisca - Case Mgmt Supv I
    Gent, Kendra - Pgm Coord
    Lord, Alexa - Licd Therapist Masters
    Miller, Lindsay - Special Edu Teacher

    Public Works
    Gonzalezgalvan, Americo - Right of Way Enfct Agent I

    Technology Services
    Armstrong, Jason - Lead IT Tech
    Nelson, Anna - Lead IT Tech

    Treasury
    Dent, Robert - Manager 1
    Ludeman, Rebecca - Tax Revenue Agent I

    New Hires
    Alcarez, Dominic - Facilities Planning & Mgmt
    Billen, Justin - Technology Services
    Bobst, Sacha - Aviation
    Bunyard, Paul - Economic Development
    Button, Chauna - Aviation
    Castaneda, Arturo - Denver Public Library
    Castillo, Thomas - Purchasing
    Caton, Angela - County Court
    Ceja, Mayra - Human Services
    Chittivej, Lawanyavat - Denver Public Library
    Cruz, Joel - Public Works
    Cullen, Justin - Human Services
    Curley, Sean - Technology Services
    Devine, Karen - Human Services
    Dodson, Bradley - Budget & Management
    Dunn, Christopher - City Attorney's Office
    Fields, Margaret - Arts & Venues
    Gershen, Jaimie - Denver Public Library
    Hammond, Brandon - Public Works
    Heiman, Sarah - Human Services
    Hensley, Benjamin - Parks & Recreation
    Holmes, Ryan - Human Services
    Inglish, Jenny - Aviation
    Inman, Barrett - Denver Public Library
    Julius, Steve - Police
    Kaiser, Gregory - Parks & Recreation
    Krumm, Gary - Aviation
    Laporte, David - Aviation
    Lowrance, Hal - County Court
    Lujan, Janeine - Career Service Authority
    Madrid, Anthony - Parks & Recreation
    Magninie, Mandolay - Denver Public Library
    Mays, Jon - Public Works
    Mcconnell, James - Auditor's Office
    Mcmurtrie, Brent - Public Works
    Mendoza, Jena - Human Services
    Merrick, Kristen - City Attorney's Office
    Moreno Sierra, Jacqueline - Human Services
    Morgan, Michael - Parks & Recreation
    Norloff, Jonathan - Assessment
    Piscopo, Lisa - Education and Children
    Saiz, Angel - Human Services
    Schommer, Steven - Parks & Recreation
    Scialo, Charles - Public Works
    Swift, Saini - County Court
    Tinianow, Jerome - Environmental Health
    Whitney, Benjamin - Public Works
    Wisniewski, Scott - Aviation
    Woodward, Tiffany - Board of Adjustment - Zoning
    Wunderlich, Theodore - Aviation
    Young, Nicole - Human Services
    Zimmerman, Jeffrey – Aviation
    Back to top

    Retirements
    Acevedo, Kenneth - Police
    Barnett, Neil - Sheriff
    Barrett, Adam - Police
    Brickman, Michael - Fire
    Buffum, Michael - Denver Health
    Carrillo, Larry - Public Works
    Chavez, Marcus - Police
    Cline, Clyde - Police
    Cottrell, Wesley - Public Works
    Garcia, Glenn - Public Works
    Gumm, Joseph - Fire
    Harmes, John - Aviation
    Kindschy, Gaylan - Police
    Koops, Sharon - Human Services
    Laskowski, David - Aviation
    Ornelas, Francisco - Parks & Recreation
    Penn, David - Fire
    Tilley, Dianne - Human Services
    Tixier, Julie - Economic Development
    Vars, Joseph - Community Planning & Dev
    Walters, Wayne - Police
    Williams, Debra - County Court

    Back to top
    Years of Service
    40 Years
    Tramble, Ladonna - Police

    35 Years
    Armstead, Deborah - Public Works
    Todd, Karen - Controller's Office

    30 Years
    Cabazos, Lance - Public Works
    Muniz, Timothy - Assessment
    Orton, Eugene - Police

    25 Years
    Dent, Robert - Treasury
    Johnson, David - General Services
    Rasby, Rebecca - Human Services
    Velasquez, Chris - Public Works
    Walker, Zena - Economic Development

    20 Years
    Armendariz, Richard - Sheriff
    Balfour, Karen - Denver Health
    Bauer, Dayana - Sheriff
    Boller, John - Police
    Buchholz, Jennifer - Parks & Recreation
    Camacho Sanchez, Kimberly - Denver Health
    Castellano, Gerylann - Independent Monitor
    Darkis, Jeffrey - Sheriff
    Galvan, Jose - Sheriff
    Gautier, Anthony - Career Service Authority
    Gioso, Paul - Sheriff
    Hurt, Michael - Sheriff
    Kunter, Victoria - Parks & Recreation
    Lindsey, Michael - Sheriff
    Macdonald, John - Sheriff
    Macias, Lola - Treasury
    Moore, Susan - Aviation
    Murray, Alphonso - Sheriff
    Murray, Venessie - Sheriff
    Nelson, Peggy - County Court
    Neubert, James Albert - Sheriff
    Oliva, Paul - Sheriff
    Romero, John - Sheriff
    Smith, Olivia - City Attorney's Office
    Swarr, Luke - Sheriff
    Thalley, Cheryle - County Court
    Vigil, Jerry – Sheriff

    15 Years
    Damrell, Kyle - Police
    Deel, Thomas - Community Planning & Dev
    Dirda, Randy - Human Services
    Fielding-Purdy, Marilyn - Parks & Recreation
    Flores, Kristine - Economic Development
    Magelky, Rodney - Parks & Recreation
    Martinez, Richard - Parks & Recreation
    Martinez-Lobato, Luisa - Community Planning & Dev
    Rodriguez, Delfino - Community Planning & Dev
    Stewart, Rhonda - Clerk & Recorder
    Ulrich, Darren - Police
    Von Feldt, Paul - Police
    Watson, Douglas - Police

    10 Years
    Abrams, Aaron - Fire
    Barton, John - Aviation
    Bonilla, Salvador - Fire
    Brown, John - Fire
    Coffey, Jacquelyn - Aviation
    Cordova, Silas - Fire
    Denny, Kevin - Fire
    Donatelli, Lance - Fire
    Galletti, Carla - Treasury
    Hendrickson, Caroline - Finance
    Herder JR, Darrell - Public Works
    Inglee, Kenneth - Fire
    Kennedy, James - Motor Vehicle
    Keyser, Michael - Parks & Recreation
    Lancaster, Matthew - Fire
    Lindeberg, James - Fire
    Marine, Stephanie - Human Services
    Masi, Gregory - Treasury
    McClelland, Eric - Community Planning & Dev
    Miles, Wilfred - Public Works
    Odendahl, Joshua - Fire
    Perry, Thomas - Fire
    Pula, Richard - Fire
    Riggenbach, Jonathan - Fire
    Rivera, Mathew - Public Works
    Robinson, Dustin - Fire
    Schlote, David - Fire
    Schoolmeester, Jordon - Fire
    Slattery, Daniel - Fire
    Thornton, Scott - Fire
    Veraldi, Steven - Fire
    Vu, Anhtuan - Aviation
    Wharton, Edward - Fire
    Wyman, Scott – Fire

    5 Years
    Abbott, Ryan - Fire
    Abernathy, John - Fire
    Anderson, Robin - County Court
    Andolsek, Andrew - Fire
    Arneson, Jeffrey - Aviation
    Baird, Brian - Fire
    Barboza, Sammy - Aviation
    Beard, Christopher - Technology Services
    Bemelen, Mark - Fire
    Brown, Travis - Fire
    Cook, Dennis - Fire
    Culligan, Curtis - Fire
    Dickerson, Scott - Public Works
    DiSanto, Carolyn - Environmental Health
    Dorgan-Ross, Alex - Fire
    Dostal, Clint - Aviation
    Douglas, Daniel - City Attorney's Office
    Drazen Smith, Melissa - City Attorney's Office
    Durrant, Andrew - Aviation
    Edmonds, Lorna - Human Services
    Eid, Daniel - Facilities Planning & Mgmt
    Fallahi-Zenhari, Mitra - Human Services
    Fath, Laura - Risk Management
    Faulkner, Lisa - Human Services
    Favinger, Joshua - Sheriff
    Fenstermacher, Thomas - Facilities Planning & Mgmt
    Foulks, Jane - Aviation
    Gallegos, Jamie - Motor Vehicle
    Hamilton, Matthew - Fire
    Harris, Jessica - Human Services
    Hogue, Randy - Facilities Planning & Mgmt
    Horton, Thomas - Fire
    Huff, Stephanie - Police
    Hysaw, Courtney - Human Services
    Jackson, Marshe - Fire
    Jefferson, Raymond - Excise & License
    Kaneta, Erik - Fire
    Kelley, Kristi - Environmental Health
    Kendrick, Loretto - City Attorney's Office
    Maldonado, Jennifer - Human Services
    Marck, Norma - Human Services
    Marquez, Alicia - Controller's Office
    Marrone, Ronald - Fire
    Martin, Richard - Fire
    Martinez, Michael - Aviation
    Martinez, Michael - Economic Development
    Mast, Andy - Fire
    Matsuda, Reid - Public Works
    McCarty, Julie - Controller's Office
    Meegan, Timothy - Fire
    Montgomery, Lee - Fire
    Mueller, Matthew - Office of Emergency Mngmt.
    Newson, Karline - Motor Vehicle
    Ogren, Matthew - Fire
    Oleary, Michael - Facilities Planning & Mgmt
    Olson, Blanca - Human Services
    Park, Callie - Human Services
    Penvari, Chun - Facilities Planning & Mgmt
    Plybon, Timothy - Fire
    Powell, Lavies - Public Works
    Reynolds, Jonathan - Public Works
    Rohleder, James - Fire
    Sandoval, Christina - Parks & Recreation
    Sandoval, Lisa - Clerk & Recorder
    Santistevan, Jose - Fire
    Seelbach, Marc - Fire
    Seifu, Merid - Treasury
    Small, John - Public Works
    Smischny, Jeffrey - Fire
    Smith, Jeremiah - Aviation
    Sterling, Nancy - Facilities Planning & Mgmt
    Surette, John - Aviation
    Thomas, Morgan - Fire
    Tomko, Matthew - Fire
    Traylor, Steven - Parks & Recreation
    Trujillo, April - Motor Vehicle
    Ursone, David - Human Services
    Vigil, Joshua - Fire
    Williams, Kelli - Human Services
    Yearling, Devon - Human Services
    Zubricky, Anna - Public Works

    Back to top

    Posted on Wednesday, September 05, 2012 (Archive on Wednesday, September 12, 2012)
    Posted by kpellegrin  Contributed by kpellegrin