Service Lists for November 22 - December 21

Service Lists for November 22 - December 21

Service Lists for November 22 - December 21

  • Promotions
  • New Hires
  • Retirements
  • Years of Service



    Promotions

    Aviation

    Aguilar, Anthony - Assoc Heavy Equipment Mechanic

    Boyd, Matthew - Assoc Heavy Equipment Mechanic

    Hudson, Rebecca - Staff Financial Mgmt Analyst

    Lawrence, George - Assoc Heavy Equipment Mechanic

    Lewis, Fredrick - Painter

    Milam, Jason - Aviation Ops Mgr

    Moore, Suzan - Ops Coord

    Salazar, Frankie - Assoc Heavy Equipment Mechanic

    Shockman, Daniel - Equipment Operator Splst

    Smith, Jeremiah - Asst Aviation Ops Mgr


    Controller’s Office

    Flores, Julie - Accounting Tech



    Denver Health

    Escalera, Valerie - Sr Clinical Care Assoc



    Denver Public Library

    Fulmor, Cara - Admin Support Asst II

    Roper, Kristin - Reference Librarian Hrly



    Facilities Planning & Mgmt

    Chavez, Yvonne - Crew Supv



    Fire

    Drapeau, Andrew – Captain

    Revious, Todd – Lieutenant



    Human Services

    Branch, Cory - Case Mgmt Coord I

    Cook, Bradford - Case Mgmt Coord III

    Gruca, Jennifer - Social Case Worker Supv

    Nguyen, Dang - Case Mgmt Supv I

    Brickley, David - Maintenance Tech

    Cotter, James - Maintenance Tech



    Public Works

    Carreras, Vincent – Sr. Utility Worker

    Henderson, Wilbert - Crew Supv

    Jimenez, Adam – Sr. Utility Worker

    Litzenberger, Rita - Plans Review Tech

    Pacheco, Christopher - Traffic Signal Tech 1

    Romero, Nathan - Assoc Heavy Equipment Mechanic

    Smith, Daniel - Assoc Heavy Equipment Mechanic

    Thomson, Chloe - Assoc Accountant



    Safety

    Kincaid, Marinda - Manager 2



    Technology Services

    Turner, Bruce - Lead Customer Svc Agent



    Treasury

    Gordon, Donna - Tax Revenue Agent II




    New Hires

    Abeyta, Aaron - Human Services

    Aguero, Michelle - Sheriff

    Anspach, Dane - Human Services

    Antoine, Ingrid - Community Planning & Dev

    Armbrust, Nick - Public Works

    Barnes, Jacqueline - County Court

    Barrett, Donald - Technology Services

    Bergevin, Rebecca - Human Services

    Bothwell, Donovan - Sheriff

    Bower, Terry - Education and Children

    Broad, Lisa - Denver Public Library

    Brown, Laura - Sheriff

    Candelaria, Amanda - Sheriff

    Chuvarsky, Neil - Denver Public Library

    Colebert, Stacie - Sheriff

    Cummings, Alan - Technology Services

    Dalton, John - Aviation

    Edling, Stacey - Aviation

    Forsyth, Kimberly - Sheriff

    Funes-Cote, Graciella - County Court

    Gamache, Douglas - Human Services

    Garcia-Brauch, Kelly - Human Services

    Gatten, Julia - Denver Public Library

    Giang, Giao - Aviation

    Golba, Stephen - Aviation

    Gonzales, Latisha - Sheriff

    Hall, Annette - City Council

    Hand, Lynn - Human Services

    Haro, Jaime - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

    Hernandez-Moore, Carmen - Sheriff

    Holton, Linda - Aviation

    Hoy, Catricia - City Attorney's Office

    Jaura, Ferah - Environmental Health

    Kindred, Jasmine - Human Services

    Kurz, Sarah - Economic Development

    Lapsley, Aaron - Aviation

    Lara, Jose - Public Works

    Lawson, Stephanie - Human Services

    Letbetter, Alicia - Sheriff

    Loucks, Ashleigh - Sheriff

    Madera, Blanca - County Court

    Marte Velazquez, Jinet - Human Services

    Marwitz, Benjamin - Aviation

    Maynard, Larry - Denver Public Library

    Mccown, Thomas - Public Works

    Mclarty, Karen - Sheriff

    Mitchell, Chad - Technology Services

    Montgomery, Darcy - City Attorney's Office

    Montoya, Lena - Sheriff

    Mulvey, Laura - Human Services

    Needham, Christopher - Sheriff

    Noble, Lori - Human Services

    Norris, Issac - Public Works

    Oswald, Kristina - Public Works

    Panetta, Toni - Human Services

    Papaianopol, Eugen - Sheriff

    Parks, Pamela - Sheriff

    Pastore, Gary - Community Planning & Dev

    Pearl, Mary - Denver Public Library

    Pellicer Ferrando, Alberto - Denver Public Library

    Piro, Roxie - Community Planning & Dev

    Powell, Robyn - Human Services

    Pritchard, Caitlin - Denver Public Library

    Rowland, Daniel - Arts & Venues

    Ruiz, Abel - Aviation

    Ruiz, Kobyoshi - Sheriff

    Salazar, Lisa - Denver Public Library

    Salter, Denise - Human Services

    Scott, Jennifer - Excise & License

    Self, Darin - Aviation

    Sickinger, Nicole - Denver Public Library

    Sims, Vickie - Human Services

    Smith, Andrew - Community Planning & Dev

    Sutton, Richard - Purchasing

    Torres, Blake - Sheriff

    Troupe, Debra - Human Services

    Willis, Stacie - Economic Development


    Retirements

    Aldea, Ernesto - Treasury

    Blase, Gregory - Aviation

    Bourn, Janene - Aviation

    Bowman, Edward - Sheriff

    Buckley, Constance - Human Services

    Cherino, Barbara - Economic Development

    Clark-Martin, Charles - Sheriff

    Clark-Martin, Paula - Sheriff

    Cook, Lorrie - Aviation

    Costello, Joseph - Police

    Felder, Darlene - Denver Health

    Gilder, Nancy - Mayor's Office

    Gonzales, Robert - Denver Health

    Henry, Teri - Parks & Recreation

    Hurt, Michael - Sheriff

    Jamison, Peggy - Denver Health

    Kauffroath, Rhonda - Denver Health

    Kelly, Michael - Aviation

    Mac Keelin, Thelma - Aviation

    Mares, Glen - Community Planning & Dev

    Martinez, Dolores - Motor Vehicle

    Martinez, Karen - Denver Health

    Martinez, Paula - County Court

    Mc Ginnis, Thomas - Aviation

    Romero, Mary - Public Works

    Santangelo, Joseph - Sheriff

    Scheckenbach, Albert - Technology Services

    Smith, Lorren - Fire

    Summers, Gregg – Aviation



    Years of Service

    35 Years

    Graham, Corine - Denver Health


    30 Years

    Cox, Clifford - Sheriff

    Kinnermon, Kenneth - Sheriff

    Rehfeld, Michael - Sheriff

    Zullo, Raymond – Sheriff



    25 Years

    Apodaca, Josephine - Treasury

    Haney, Laura - Safe City



    20 Years

    Arabalo-Ortiz, Martha - County Court

    Aragon SR, Steven - Public Works

    Arellano, Ricky - Sheriff

    Brown, Christopher - Sheriff

    Candelaria, Ralph - Controller's  Office

    Cowhick, Michael - Sheriff

    Espinoza, Frank - Sheriff

    Fouts Sr., Kirk - Sheriff

    Gibson, Dwayne - Sheriff

    Harris, Marshall - Sheriff

    Harvey II, David - Sheriff

    Kent, Earl - Sheriff

    Marr, Sheldon - Sheriff

    Ortega Jr., Vincent - Sheriff

    Pavon, Valerie - Economic Development

    Pitts, Michael - Sheriff

    Putman, Larry - Sheriff

    Rolando, Frank - Sheriff

    Schneider, Sandi - Human Services

    Singleton, Mariea - Economic Development

    Than Sr., Michael - Sheriff

    Thomas, William - Sheriff

    Vialpando, Patrick - Aviation

    Williams, Charles – Aviation

    15 Years

    Cunningham, David - Aviation

    Domingo, Leslie - Economic Development

    Gillen, Linda - Safe City

    Hansen, Lisa - County Court

    Madril, Walter - Community Planning & Dev

    Martinez, Teodoro - Community Planning & Dev

    Reed, Kaye - Parks & Recreation

    Roybal, April - Assessment

    Sanders, Sonya - Aviation

    Urbina, Diane - Public Works

    Winkler, David – Police



    10 Years

    Stremming, Erin - Human Services

    Trujillo, Marvin - Parks & Recreation



    5 Years

    Audin, Leah - City Attorney's Office

    Babjack, Pamela - Public Works

    Casanova, Jennifer - Purchasing

    Chasansky, Matthew - Aviation

    Evans, Diane - Technology Services

    Goldaracena, Javier - Public Works

    Gutierrez, Antionette - Technology Services

    Handley, Douglas - Technology Services

    Heath, Mark - Aviation

    Herman, Vanessa - Public Works

    Hernandez, Rosario - Human Services

    Jackson, Laura - Aviation

    Kayser, Daniel - Police

    Kish, John - Aviation

    Lee JR, Robert - Aviation

    Lukus, Brian - Fire

    Martinez, Stephen - Economic Development

    McKnight, Yvette - Treasury

    Mendoza, Rudy - Public Works

    Merrbaugh, Raymond - Public Works

    Miller, Sarah - Aviation

    Morris, Jacy - Technology Services

    Murphy, Richard - Human Services

    Murrietta, Lisa - Public Works

    Norris, Wilbert - Public Works

    Padro, Peter - Sheriff

    Pang, David - Aviation

    Plummer, Scott - Assessment

    Reubert, Nancy - Clerk & Recorder

    Russell, Cynthia - Human Services

    Seay, Randel - Aviation

    Sheehan, Michael - Public Works

    Shockman, Daniel - Aviation

    Sizemore, Michael - Community Planning & Dev

    Springer, Jeannie - Police

    Strackeljahn, Jay - County Court

    Talley, Davis - Parks & Recreation

    Thomas, Andrea - Aviation

    Vickery, John - Parks & Recreation








Posted on Thursday, January 31, 2013 (Archive on Thursday, February 07, 2013)
Posted by kpellegrin  Contributed by kpellegrin
Return    

Feedback