Service Lists for March - April 2013

 

Service Lists for February - March 2013

 

  • Promotions
  • New Hires
  • Retirements
  • Years of Service

 

Promotions

 

Arts & Venues

Graham, Jonathan – Facilities Superintendent

 

Aviation

Amaro, Michael - Maint Liaison

Arneson, Jeffrey - Env Pub Hlth Mgr

Borders-Wing, Chad - Sr IT Tech

Caro, Raul - Crew Supv

DeBeer, Jeffrey - Heavy Equipment Operator

Dominguez, Kristopher - Heavy Equipment Mechanic

Gustafson, Kalem - Aviat Customer Svc Agent

Martinez, Michael - Electrl Supv

Rainwater, Sean - Asst Aviat Ops Mgr

Tran, Nga - Staff Financial Mgmt Analyst

 

Budget & Management

Perry, Laura - Administrator II

 

Civil Service Commission

Harmon, Karen - Admin Support Asst IV

Urdiales, Felisa - Assoc HR Professional

 

County Court

Nowogrocki, Bernard - Assoc Accountant

Stumpf, Gregory - Judicial Asst III

 

Denver Health

Herrera, Vanessa - Admin Support Asst IV

 

Denver Public Library

Jones, Danielle - Admin Support Asst II

Magninie, Mandolay - Admin Support Asst II

Robinson, Brittany - Admin Support Asst V

 

Economic Development

Green, Sir - Business Dev Assoc II

Swift, Stephanie - Loan and Grant Processor

 

Environmental Health

Nightengale, Alice - Manager 2

 

 

 

Fire

Harmon, Colyn - Engineer

Robertson, Paul – Lieutenant

 

Human Rights & Community Partnerships

Torres, Jamie - Administrator I

 

Human Services

Ball, Rebecca - Lead Social Case Worker

Bettis, Geraldine - Operational Supv II

Cordova, Jessica - Outreach Case Coord

 

Parks & Recreation

Cooper, Sabrina - Accounting Asst I

Doherty, Kathryn - Recreation Coord

Hensley, Benjamin - Recreation Coord

Jackson, Corey - Tree Trimmer

Kahl, Craig - Equipment Operator

Smith, Jonathan - Field Superintendent

Tafoya, Joshua - Recreation Coord

Tungate, Tiffany - Recreation Coord

 

Police

Gunnare, Michael - Sr ERP Systems Analyst

Trujillo, Danielle - Sr Statistical Researcher

 

Public Works

Aragon, Steven - Crew Supv

Brown, David - Project Mgr I

Castro, Alba - Executive Asst III

Fernandez, Ruben - Power Shovel Operator

Oats, Sidney - Sr Utility Worker

Rodriguez, Rose - Equipment Operator Splst

Vigil, Anthony - Crew Supv

Zamora, Joe - Power Shovel Operator

 

Sheriff

Kaiser, Theresa - Admin Support Asst IV

 

Technology Services

Aragon, Andrea - IT Project Manager II

Bonesteel, James - Lead Customer Svc Agent

Lyon, Sarah - Sr IT Tech

 

Treasury

Day, Daniel - Lead Tax Auditor

Hassman, Sophia - Lead Tax Auditor


 

New Hires

 

Adams, Melisa - Human Services

 

Alcaraz, Gavino - Public Works

 

Anderson, Ronald - Aviation

 

Arroyo, Jaime - Public Works

 

Banuelos Gutierrez, Federico - Parks & Recreation

 

Blum, Scott - Aviation

 

Booker, Eric - Police

 

Bretthauer, Christopher - Aviation

 

Britigan, Genesis - Denver Public Library

 

Brown, Dennis - Parks & Recreation

 

Brown, Joy - Human Services

 

Brown, Traci - Human Services

 

Bunte, Jennifer - Denver Public Library

 

Buob, Aaron - Aviation

 

Campbell, Linda - County Court

 

Cardamone, Constance - Denver Public Library

 

Cardenas, Marlene - Human Services

 

Chichester, Yolanda - Denver Public Library

 

Coker, Stephen - Aviation

 

Crump, Sean - Public Works

 

DePuy, Matthew - Office of Human Resources

 

Elawad, Abdelmoniem - Denver Public Library

 

Ellis, Scott - Parks & Recreation

 

Enns, Brian - Parks & Recreation

 

Evilsizor, Sarah - Denver Public Library

 

Foje, Brian - Aviation

 

Franco, Christina - Human Services

 

Gallegos, Kimberly - Parks & Recreation

 

Gilliland, Kathleen - Aviation

 

Gomez, Tracy - Human Services

 

Gonzales, Leslie - Parks & Recreation

 

Gonzales, Robert - Public Works

 

Goodson, Cody - Public Works

 

Green, Meghan - Denver Public Library

 

Hamblen, Rebekah - Human Services

 

Hernandez, Jesse - Human Services

 

Hicks, Morgan - Human Services

 

Ho, Travis - Arts & Venues

 

Irving, Marcus - Human Services

 

Jackson, Jamie - County Court

 

Johnson, Richard - Denver Public Library

 

Klein, Reverie - Technology Services

 

Klissiaris, Elaine - County Court

 

Leaming, Dianne - Parks & Recreation

 

Lopez, Margaret - Aviation

 

Maliszewski, Katrice - Human Services

 

McNicholas, Kelly - Mayor's Office

 

Musser, Amy - Denver Public Library

 

Nelson, Annie - Denver Public Library

 

Netsky, Leah - Denver Public Library

 

Nunamo, Nebeyou - Denver Public Library

 

Olson, Jordan - Public Works

 

Peachey, Zachery - Public Works

 

Perez, Jancy - Human Services

 

Prose, Travis - Aviation

 

Ramirez, Jason - Denver Public Library

 

Rivera, Geisha - Denver Public Library

 

Roberts, Jennifer - Denver Public Library

 

Rodriguez, Flor - Human Services

 

Rostoks, Liga - Denver Public Library

 

Saenz, Luvanda - Human Services

 

Salazar, Michael - Parks & Recreation

 

Sanders, Sue - Denver Public Library

 

Sauceda Nunez, Alvaro - Denver Public Library

 

Schoultz, Amanda - City Council

 

Sotomayor, Desiree - Denver Public Library

 

St Louis, Dodd - Human Services

 

Stevens, Melissa - Public Works

 

Stewart, Michael - Fire

 

Stock, Gabbrielle - Parks & Recreation

 

Stolte, Linda - Human Rights & Community Partnerships

 

Stribling, Brittany - Human Services

 

Sturgeon, Paige - Human Services

 

Tabor, Ame - Aviation

 

Trujillo, Michael - Aviation

 

Unser, Alancia - Human Services

 

Vallejos, James - Denver Public Library

 

Williams, Carrie - Police

 

Wright, Rebecca - Denver Public Library

 

Yantis, Cody - Denver Public Library

 

Retirements

 

Alexander, Carol - Public Works

 

Aragon, Michael - Fire

 

Bazemore, Charles - Public Works

 

Berardini, Jacqueline - City Attorney's Office

 

Bowden, Jacinta - Human Services

 

Boyle, Daniel - Police

 

Bozeman, Larry - Denver Health

 

Busch, Frederick - Aviation

 

Chacon, Geraldine - Denver Public Library

 

Conner, Reuben - Police

 

Cranmer, Rose - Civil Service Commission

 

DiPaolo, John - Police

 

Elsbury, James - Arts & Venues

 

Hardesty, Jacquelyn - County Court

 

Harris, Bradner - Fire

 

Jaworski, Margaret - Parks & Recreation

 

Maness, Barbara - Aviation

 

Medina, Leroy - Sheriff

 

Mitchell, Brian - Public Works

 

Palka, Stephen - Police

 

Pecesky, Edward - Assessment

 

Romero, Olga - Treasury

 

Romney-Lattany, Melonie - Human Services

 

Rusk, Timothy - Police

 

Sagara, Carolyn - Human Services

 

Scott, John - Sheriff

 

Smith, Donald - Aviation

 

Stump, Clifford - Police

 

Suarez-Barrio, Maria - Treasury

 

Thorniley, Paul - Community Planning & Dev

 

Vigil, Luella - Denver Health

 

 

 

Years of Service

 

40 Years

 

Ericson, E - Environmental Health

 

Sprague, Harry - Treasury

 

 

 

35 Years

 

Gaines, John - Public Works

 

Harris, Ronald - Denver Health

 

 

 

30 Years

 

Locke, Julie - Denver Public Library

 

Mazotti Jr., Samuel - Sheriff

 

McHenry, Mary - Denver Health

 

Mickelson, Ross - Sheriff

 

St. Germain, Ned - Sheriff

 

Witherspoon, Regina - Aviation

 

 

 

25 Years

 

Cline, Rayna - Aviation

 

 

 

20 Years

 

Nagel, Mark - Aviation

 

Ortega, Eric - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

 

Redding, Francisco - Public Works

 

Robinson, Timothy - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

 

Romero, Evette - Treasury

 

Roy, Michael - Denver Health

 

Rummelhart, Julia - Police

 

Schevikhoven, Karen - County Court

 

Shields, Clifford - Sheriff

 

Tedesko, Barbara - Controller's  Office

 

Valdez, Janine - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

 

Vang, Chia - Economic Development

 

 

 

15 Years

 

Abeyta, Keith - Parks & Recreation

 

Albergotti, John, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

Alfaro, Eugene, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

Aragon, Stacy - Controller's  Office

 

Asher-Bolinder, Sigrid - Human Services

 

Briscoe, Yvette - Aviation

 

Brooks, Darnell - Public Works

 

Bruce, Tony, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

Buschy, Gregory, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

Chopra, Rashmi - Human Services

 

Coleman, Randy - Sheriff

 

Dominguez, Roberta - Economic Development

 

Estrada, Gary, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

Flint, James, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

Garcia, Jered - Excise & License

 

Greene, Daniel, PDO Special Operations-Uniform

 

Hall, Barbara - Economic Development

 

Havard, Carlette, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

James, Rita - Aviation

 

Jantz, Sharon - City Attorney's Office

 

Jimenez, Paul, PDO Investigative Services-Uni

 

Lawrence JR, Robert, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

Lopez, Danny - Public Works

 

Medina, Robert, PDO Airport - Uniform

 

Michalski, Anthony, PDO Special Operations-Uniform

 

Montano, Sonia - Auditor's Office

 

Moran, Douglas, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

Naysmith, David, PDA Crime Lab - Uniform

 

Peoples, Gregory, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

Rosenfeldt, Eric - Sheriff

 

Scudder, Timothy, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

Shuldberg, Allyson - Human Services

 

Silvas, Raul, PDO Patrol Districts-Uniform

 

Smith, Raylene - Risk Management

 

Vadakin, Paul - Community Planning & Dev

 

Vargas, Gina - Public Works

 

Waseleski, Alan - Aviation

 

10 Years

 

Bray, Darren - Sheriff

 

Cole, Robb - County Court

 

Conn, David - Sheriff

 

Cristello, Jim - Public Works

 

Fantasia, Angelina - Sheriff

 

Gallegos, Antoinette - Sheriff

 

Guzman, Shermaine - Sheriff

 

Harris Jr., Richard - Public Works

 

Huffer, Leah - Parks & Recreation

 

Hynes III, John - Sheriff

 

Lamberson, Janna - Sheriff

 

Levin, Dawn - Sustainability Initiaitve

 

Lozano, Peter - Parks & Recreation

 

Martinez, Pete - Police

 

Olsen, Kevin - Public Works

 

Seslar, K - Sheriff

 

Sims, E. - Sheriff

 

Taylor, Timothy - Technology Services

 

Vigil, Jerry - Sheriff

 

Zarnow, Heidi - Public Works

 

 

 

5 Years

 

Arambula Jasso, Ruben - Public Works

 

Booker Jr., Leroy - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

 

Carver, John - Environmental Health

 

Crain, Gary - Human Services

 

Crawford, Julia - Human Services

 

Diaz, Rhonda - Sheriff

 

Elrod, John - Arts & Venues

 

Fenton, Madeline - Clerk & Recorder

 

Gabler, Aaron - Human Services

 

Keller, Stacy - Human Services

 

Krueger, Robert - Parks & Recreation

 

Lovato, Lozano - Human Services

 

Mally, John - Public Works

 

McClanahan, Erin - County Court

 

Moen, Carie - City Attorney's Office

 

Morehouse, Jeremy - Public Works

 

Moreno, Marisol - Community Planning & Dev

 

Moreno, Ramon - Aviation

 

Nava, Leopoldo - Public Works

 

Padilla, David - Public Works

 

Rodriguez, Deborah - Technology Services

 

Ruiz, Richard - Parks & Recreation

 

Sanchez, Steven - Public Works

 

Sawaqed, Fadia - Public Works

 

Sergeant, Darla - Clerk & Recorder

 

Shannon, Angela - Human Services

 

Sisneros, Raymond - Aviation

 

Turner, Bruce - Technology Services

 

Vafeades, Mikhail - Aviation

 

Vaiana, Dominic - Public Works

 

Valles, Matthew - Public Works

 

Vigil, Gary - Aviation

 

Walker, Catharina - Aviation

 

Weber, Kimberly - County Court

 

Wheeler, Robert - City Attorney's Office

 

White, Alyssa - Finance

 


    Posted on Wednesday, May 01, 2013 (Archive on Friday, May 31, 2013)
    Posted by kpellegrin  Contributed by kpellegrin