Service Lists for October - November 2013

Service Lists for October - November 2013


  • Promotions
  • New Hires
  • Retirements
  • Years of Service 

 Promotions

Aviation                                                                  

Adams, Mark - Equipment Operator Splst

Cho, Yon - Administrator I

Dechant, Pamela - Contract Administrator

Gallegos, Adam - Equipment Operator Splst

Herrera, Ashley - Aviat Ops Rep Supv

Mondragon, Desiree - Staff Asst

Nedved, Linda - Contract Administrator

Ricci, Steven - Heavy Equip Mech Line Supv

Taylor, Shaune - Electrl Supv

Zimmerman, James - Operational Supv II

 

Budget & Management                                       

Delmonico, Laurel - Sr Financial Mgmt Analyst

Kuhl, Derrick - Sr Financial Mgmt Analyst

 

City Attorney’s  Office                                         

Hesse, Kelly - Paralegal II

 

Controller's  Office                                               

Casados, Sheila - Sr Payroll Assoc

 

County Court

Casias, Nicole - Judicial Asst I

Johnson, Katherine - Probation Ofcr Supv

Svalberg, Victoria - Judicial Asst I

Todd, Julia - Operational Supv I

 

 

Economic Development                                      

Lujan, Lisa - Pgm Admin

 

Facilities Planning & Mgmt                        

Garcia, Danielle - Utility Worker

 

Fire

Johnson, Derrick – Lieutenant

 

Human Services                                                     

Arredondo, Yolanda - Social Case Worker Supv

Blanckaert, Dixie - DHS Customer Service Agent

Brennan, Megan - Team Decision Making Coordinat

Embury, Erica - Social Case Worker

Green, Aaron - Pgm Coord

Hooker, Claire - Team Decision Making Coordinat

Low, Kevin - Team Decision Making Coordinat

Nelson, Michael - Youth Counselor

 

Motor Vehicle

Bender, Laurel - Motor Vehicle Tech III

 

Parks & Recreation                                               

Byars, Bernard - Sr Utility Worker

Guzman, Manuel - Maintenance Tech

Trujillo, James - Master Trades Worker

 

Police                                                             

Jackson, Edwin - Marketing and PR Administrator

Wallick, Lindsey - Lead Fingerprint Tech

Withers, Beeling - Executive Asst I

 

Public Works                                                

Helvig, Robert - Crew Supv

Romero, Sean - City Inspector

 

Purchasing                                                    

Dunn, Lindsey - Assoc Buyer

 

Sheriff                                                           

Burroughs, Derrick - Deputy Sheriff Sergeant

Compton, Alberta - Deputy Sheriff Sergeant

Jones, Antoinette - Deputy Sheriff Sergeant

Szumowski, James - Deputy Sheriff Sergeant

Velez, Gabriela - Deputy Sheriff Sergeant

 

Technology Services                                             

Azizyan, Linnea - Sr ERP Developer

 

Treasury                                                                  

Russell, Brendon - Lead Tax Auditor


 

New Hires


Abraham, Aaron - Denver Public Library

Adkins, Derick - Police

Akers, Cassie - Human Services

Allred, John - Purchasing

Arredondo Varona, Angel - Aviation

Atwood, Brooke - Human Services

Bagully, Natasha - Human Services

Bernal Flores, Maria - Human Services

Borrego, Derek - Sheriff

Breeden, Denyse - Human Services

Buhler, Emily - Sheriff

Castillo Jones, San - Human Services

Chaisitti, Tanya - Public Works

Charette, Joel - Police

Cheshire, Christopher - Technology Services

Cross, Jennifer - Human Services

Custer, Robin - County Court

Davis, Ashley - Education and Children

Davis, Shelley - Human Services

Dejenie, Aschalie - Denver Public Library

Devine, Fahren - County Court

Dreier, James - Aviation

Echols, Orvilette - Human Services

Encinias, Travis - Aviation

Faussone, Tyson - Parks & Recreation

Fernandez, Sammy - Police

Foster, Alexandra - Community Planning & Dev

Frazier, Joshua - Parks & Recreation

Giri, Kishor - Sheriff

Godfrey, Benjamin - Assessment

Gonzalez, Elizabeth - Human Services

Griffith, Ronald - Police

Gurule, Michael - Human Services

Harper, Demond - County Court

Hudson, Christopher - Aviation

Huntley, Mark - Aviation

Hutchcraft, David - Aviation

Jimroglou, Nicholas - Auditor's Office

Keller, Michael - Aviation

Keyes, Thomas - Assessment

Kniss, Stefani - Environmental Health

Lam, Bauvy - Human Services

Lewis, Lindsay - Police

Lindsey, Lara - Police

Lopez, Karim - Denver Public Library

Loya, Pablo - Sheriff

Madrid-Echave, Jeannette - Safety

Marroquin Silva, Joleen - Denver Public Library

Martinez, Julie - Controller's  Office

Mcgavran, Caitlin - Human Services

Mcgeeney, Becky - Public Works

Milner, Lindsay - Police

Molina, Heriberto - Environmental Health

Montanez, J - Human Services

Morgan, Andre - Denver Public Library

Mumby, Michael - Sheriff

Muncy, Jacqueline - Police

Myers, Benjamin - Safety

Naquin, Jennifer - Human Services

Negrete, Jessica - Police

Nguyen, Loan - Police

Nichols, Mike - Police

Olson, Ruffina - Aviation

Ontiveros, Brenda - Denver Public Library

Orist, Michelle - Police

Osborn, Jeffrey - Human Services

Palacios, Debra - Human Services

Patti, Matthew - Excise & License

Peniche Rosales, Armando - Denver Public Library

Perez, Maria - Sheriff

Phipps, Shelby - Police

Pickworth, Kristen - Aviation

Porter, William - Mayor's Office

Prandi-Abrams, Mara - Technology Services

Rasmussen, Cesqua - Sheriff

Renaud, Amanda - Aviation

Reyes, Lawrance - Police

Rhoades, David - Sheriff

Rice, Tiffany - Human Services

Riddle, Judith - Human Services

Ridlen, Donald - Aviation

Robles, Fidel - Parks & Recreation

Sahlieh, Maggie - County Court

Shaffer, Thomas - Aviation

Shuder, Samuel - Sheriff

Silva, Daniella - County Court

Smith, Travis - Police

Smith, Lori - Sheriff

Soto, Javier - Sheriff

Stensvad, Rebecca - Police

Swearingen, Chase - Sheriff

Taylor, David - Human Services

Taylor, Kevin - Human Services

Telisma, Gregory - Sheriff

Tobia, Samantha - Education and Children

Toline, Lacy - Human Services

Torres, Maria - Human Services

Trisler, Erica - Denver Public Library

Underwood, Desmond - Aviation

Washington, Thaddaeus - Human Services



Retirements


Allee, Woods - Aviation

Arellano, Rebecca - City Attorney's Office

Aughenbaugh, Larry - Aviation

Bearden, Vernell - County Court

Becker, Robert - Aviation

Berlin, Michael - Fire

Biewick, Lori - Parks & Recreation

Bitterman, William - Parks & Recreation

Chavez, Patrick - Economic Development

Dale, Kathy - Sheriff

Fasing, Suzanne - City Attorney's Office

Ferrell, Charles - Technology Services

Galvan, Patricia - Technology Services

Gates, Susan - County Court

Glidden, Gloria - Police

Harper, Donald - Public Works

Macevitt, James - Public Works

Martinez, Eleanor - Police

Medina, Charlotte - Public Works

Mickelson, Ross - Sheriff

Miller, Kirk - Police

Overton, Barry - Police

Padilla, Theresa - Office of Human Resources

Pritchard, Patrick - Parks & Recreation

Rasor, Melicia - Police

Stamm, Eileen - Mayor's Office

Sullivan, Joanna - County Court

Weimer, Christopher - Mayor's Office

Windish, Dale - Police

Zullo, Raymond - Sheriff


 

 

 

Anniversaries

35 Years

Ortega, Linda - Denver Health

Pacheco, Bernabe - Public Works

Reyes, Jeffrey - Parks & Recreation

Rios, Tony - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Scott, Leon - Fire

 

30 Years

Line, Dana - Sheriff

Ortega, Patricia - Public Works

Pare, Marcel - Sheriff

 

25 Years

Lee, Stephen - Aviation

Marquez, Brenda - Parks & Recreation

Matteo, Leona - County Court

Oluma, Chamiru - Purchasing

 

20 Years

Armstrong, Liza - Aviation

Casados, Sheila - Controller's  Office

Galvan, Elaine - City Attorney's Office

Houston, Antionette - County Court

Johnson, Rod - Public Works

Ladd, William - Aviation

Madrid, Harold - Denver Health

Mascarenas, Darnell - Human Services

Moore, Cynnthia - County Court

Roybal, Eugene - Parks & Recreation

Sandoval, Anthony - Community Planning & Dev

Scheihing, Randy - Aviation

 

15 Years

Archuleta, Andrew - Sheriff

Barrientos, Theresa - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Bunn III, Leroy - Technology Services

Christ, Daniel - Sheriff

Coleman, Arex - Sheriff

De Dios, Alejandra - Economic Development

Deffebaugh, Reginald - Aviation

Dukes, Angela - Aviation

Evans, Edward - Aviation

Knight, Bryan - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Lloyd, David - Police

Lovato, Victor - Aviation

Lucero-Holub, Nicole - Office of Human Resources

Mitchell, Bruce - Sheriff

Nieto, Janet - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Ogidan, Lucinda - Economic Development

Ortega, Pauline - Sheriff

Packard, Ann - County Court

Ronyak, Donald - Safety

Strasheim, Ronald - Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Torres, Tyler - Aviation

Younger, Casandra - Aviation

 

10 Years

Barela, Eric - Economic Development

Bueno, David - Aviation

Graves, Dawn - Treasury

Kesterson, Tonya - Fire

Kim, Phillip - Public Works

Torres, Gilbert - Parks & Recreation

Zessin, Kevin - Aviation

 

5 Years

Adams, Nathan - Fire

Apodaca, Mark - Fire

Bernal, Stanley - Fire

Bryant, Robert - Police

Cartwright, Dave - Fire

Cassady, Sean - Fire

Deanda, Jenna - Fire

Dunnigan, Lisa - Sheriff

Frey, Viola - Sheriff

Friedman, Kathy - Police

Garcia, Nathan - Fire

Gonzalez, Michael - Fire

Grover, Benjamin - Fire

Guerra, Sammy - Controller's  Office

Hamel, Nathan - Fire

Hay, Ryan - Fire

Herderich, Jeremiah - Fire

Hyser, Courtland - Community Planning & Dev

Jackson, Jamal - Fire

Johnson, James - Parks & Recreation

Jones, Dennis - Sheriff

Koenig, John - Fire

Leyba, Gabriel - Sheriff

Ly, Danny - Fire

Martinez, Vincent - Aviation

Mullen, Kiel - Fire

Mytyk, John - Technology Services

Ortiz, Ezra - Fire

Owens, Amber - Economic Development

Renneker, Jason - Public Works

Rios, Samantha - Safety

Rosely, Jennifer - Fire

Specht JR, Michael - Police

Taylor, Melissa - Fire

Turner, Robbie - Fire

Volkmann, Andrew - Fire

Wood, Lyneil - Aviation

Woodruff, Christopher - Fire



Posted on Wednesday, January 01, 2014 (Archive on Sunday, December 29, 2013)
Posted by BBrooks  Contributed by BBrooks