Skip navigation

Most Recent RFP and RFQ Updates

Awarded to:

  • Keene Concrete, Inc.
  • Premier Services, Inc.
  • Sky Blue Builders, LLC

See original ad

Awarded to Apex Design, PC

See original ad

Awarded to Roth Sheppard Architect

See original ad

Awarded to:

  • ACL, Inc. – Category 7
  • AECOM Technical Services, Inc. – Category 2
  • All Traffic Data Services, LLC – Category 8
  • Apex Design, PC – Categories 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
  • Atkins North America, Inc. – Categories 1, 7, 13
  • Alfred Benesch & Company – Category 1
  • Calderon Hispanic Marketing LLC – Category 11
  • CDM Smith Inc. – Category 10, 13
  • CDR Associates – Category 11
  • Communication Infrastructure Group LLC – Category 11
  • Collins Engineers of Illinois, Inc. – Category 3
  • David Evans and Associates, Inc. – Categories 1, 2
  • DHM Design Corporation – Category 10
  • Enginuity Engineering Solutions, LLC – Category 12
  • Fehr & Peers – Categories 5, 6
  • Felsburg Holt & Ullevig, Inc. – Category 1
  • Fox Tuttle Transportation Group – Category 4
  • Fuse Communication Limited – Category 11
  • GBSM, Inc. – Category 11
  • Goodbee & Associates, Inc. – Category 9
  • Harris Kocher Engineering Group, Inc. – Category 9
  • HDR Engineering, Inc. – Categories 3, 4, 5, 6
  • HNTB Holdings Ltd – Category 13
  • Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. – Categories 2, 9, 13
  • KCI Technologies, Inc. – Category 9
  • Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc. – Category 4
  • Livable Cities Studio, Inc. – Category 10
  • Mead and Hunt, Inc. – Category 6
  • Merrick & Company – Category 12
  • Michael Baker International, Inc. – Categories 1, 3, 7, 12
  • Muller Engineering Company, Inc. – Categories 1, 7, 12
  • Nelson/ Nygaard Consulting Associates, Inc. – Categories 5, 6, 8
  • Olsson, Inc. – Category 12
  • Ordonez and Vogelsang, LLC – Category 5
  • RESPEC Company, LLC – Category 12
  • Rocksol Consulting Group, Inc. – Category 1
  • Stanley Consultants, Inc. – Category 7
  • Stantec Consulting Services Inc. – Categories 3, 12
  • Stolfus and Associates, Inc. – Category 4
  • Stream Design, LLC – Category 10
  • Toole Design Group, LLC – Categories 4, 5
  • Triunity, Inc. – Categories 9, 13
  • Wenk Associates, Inc. – Category 10
  • Wilson & Company, Inc., Engineers & Architects – Categories 1, 2, 12
  • WSP USA Inc. – Categories 2, 5, 13
  • Y2K Engineering, LLC. – Categories 4, 5

See original ad

Awarded to Wilson & Company, Inc., Engineers & Architects

See original ad

Awarded to:

  • Farnsworth Group, Inc.
  • HCL Engineering & Surveying
  • Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.
  • Woolpert, Inc.

See orginal ad

Awarded to Wilson & Company, Inc., Engineers & Architects

See original ad

No licenses have been awarded yet.  We are currently negotiating with companies and will make a formal announcement once the licenses are finalized. 

See original ad

Awarded to Cambridge Systematics, Inc.

See original ad

Awarded to:

  • Ames Construction Inc.
  • Concrete Express, Inc. dba CEI
  • Flatiron Constructors, Inc.
  • Graham Contracting Ltd.
  • Hamilton Construction Co.
  • Iron Woman Construction and Environmental Services, LLC
  • Kraemer North America, LLC
  • Lawrence Construction
  • PLC Construction Services, Inc.
  • SEMA Construction, Inc.

See original ad

Awarded to Nelson/Nygaard Consulting Associates, Inc.

See original ad

Awarded to Parsons Transportation Group, Inc.

See original ad

RFP and RFQ Updates

The following firms were awarded contracts:

  • Apex Design
  • Fehr & Peers
  • OV Consulting

See original ad

Rider Levett Bucknall will be offered the opportunity to negotiate with the City for the On Call Program Management contract to support the Colorado Convention Center Expansion.

See original ad

Interlock Construction Corp. was selected.

See original ad

The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company has been selected.

See original ad

The following firms were approved:

  • Benesh 
  • J F Sato 
  • Jirsa Hedrick 
  • Martin Martin 
  • Short Elliott Hendrickson

See original ad

The awarded firm on this project is Hoffmann, Parker, Wilson & Carberry, P.C.

See original ad

The following 11 contractors were awarded a contract"

  • FCI Constructor, Inc.
  • Gerald H. Phipps, Inc.
  • Gilmore Construction Corporation
  • Halcyon Construction, Inc.
  • Haselden Construction, Llc
  • Interlock Construction Corp
  • Krische Construction, Inc
  • Mark Young Construction, Inc
  • Swinerton Builders
  • Turner Construction Company
  • Wilderness Construction Co

See original ad 

The following firms were selected: SEMA Construction, ABCO Contracting, Inc., JMG Concrete Services LLC, Structures Inc., and Hallmark, Inc.

See original ad

Final Consultant Selection for the Byers and Smiley Branch Libraries Renovation, PRO GO2018Bond2018-015 and 016: Studiotrope Design Collective

See original ad

The following contractors were awarded a contract:

  • Gilmore Construction
  • Halycon Construction
  • Interlock Construction
  • Wilderness Construction

See original ad

Short Elliot Hendrickson has been selected for this project award.

See original ad

Stanley Consultants, Inc. have been selected for this project.

See original ad

The following firms have been selected for this project (listed alphabetically):

  • GeoCal, Inc.
  • Ground Engineering Consultants, Inc.
  • Kleinfelder, Inc.
  • Kumar & Associates, Inc.
  • Olsson Associates
  • Shannon & Wilson, Inc.
  • Terracon Consultants, Inc.
  • Yeh and Associates, Inc.

See original ad

The following firms were awarded contracts:

  • Kiewit Infrastructure Co.
  • M. A. Mortenson Company
  • Rider Levett Bucknall, Ltd.
  • Lawrence Construction Company

See original ad

The following firms have been selected:

  • Anderson Hallas
  • Cannon Design
  • D2C Architects
  • Gensler
  • gkkworks
  • Handprint
  • HDR
  • Humphries Poli
  • Iron Horse
  • OZ Architects
  • Page
  • Perkins + Will
  • SEH
  • Studio Completiva
  • Studiotrope
  • The Abo Group

See original ad

Awarded to:

  • Fasick Concrete, Inc.
  • Halcyon Construction, Inc.
  • Interlock Construction Corp.
  • Keene Concrete, Inc.
  • Silva Construction, Inc.
  • Sky Blue Builders, LLC

See original ad

Awarded to:

  • BBH Management Solutions
  • Civil Technology, Inc.
  • Coggins Consultants, LLC
  • Dunakilly Management Group Corp.
  • RJ Pagan & Associates, Inc.
  • Triunity Engineering and Management, Inc.

See original ad

Kimley Horn & Associates was selected for this project.

See original ad

 
Shortlist

RFQ: Ruby Hill Phase 3 Design

  • Design Workshop, Inc.
  • Russell + Mills Studios
  • Wenk Associates

RFQ: CM/GC Services For National Western Center Livestock Center Project

  • GH Phipps
  • Kiewit Infrastructure Co.
  • PCL Construction Services, Inc.
  • Whiting-Turner

RFQ: 16th Street Mall Design-Build Project

  • Ames Construction
  • Kiewit Infrastructure Co.
  • PCL Construction Services, Inc.

RFQ: CM/GC Services Wastewater Building Improvements

  • Howell Construction
  • Saunders Construction, Inc.
  • Turner Construction Company

RFQ: Design-Build Services for Colorado Convention Center Expansion

  • Hensel Phelps Construction Co.
  • PCL Construction Services Inc.
  • The Weitz Company, LLC

RFQ: Community Network & Backbone Design Services

  • Parsons Transportation Group, Inc.
  • Toole Design Group, LLC
  • David Evans and Associates, Inc.

RFQ: Community Network & Backbone Professional Engineering Services - Design Contracts

  • David Evans and Associates, Inc.
  • EST, Inc.
  • Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
  • Parsons Transportation Group, Inc.
  • Toole Design Group, LLC
 

Awarded to the following firms

  1. Atkins North America
  2. HDR Engineering
  3. CH2M
  4. Jacobs Engineering
  5. Tsiouvaras Simmons Holderness Inc.
  6. Wilson & Company
  7. David Evans & Associates
  8. Short Elliott Hendrickson
  9. Stantec
  10. Matrix Design Group
  11. AMEC Foster Wheeler Environment & Infrastructure
  12. Parsons Transportation Group
  13. Felsburg Holt & Ullevig
  14. Muller Engineering

See original ad

Awarded to Short Elliot Hendrickson, Inc 

See original ad

The following top 12 firms were selected:

  • AECOM
  • Apex
  • David Evans Associates
  • Felsburg Holt & Ullevig
  • HDR
  • Jacobs
  • Kimley Horn
  • Muller
  • Navjoy
  • SEH Engineers
  • Stanley Consultants
  • Stantec

Awarded to Wold Architects and Engineers

See original ad

David Evans and Associates was selected for this project.

See the original ad

Awarded to Fransen Pittman Construction Company

See original ad

The following 8 firms were selected for contracts:

  • AECOM Technical Services Inc.
  • CH2M HILL Engineers, Inc. 
  • Enginuity Engineering Solutions
  • ICON Engineering, Inc.
  • Merrick & Company
  • Muller Engineering Company, Inc.
  • Parsons Transportation Group, Inc.
  • Wilson

See original ad

The Executive Director of Public Works has approved the following consultants for the Architectural and Technical Services contracts:

  1. D2C Architects
  2. Gensler
  3. GKK Works
  4. Handprint Architects
  5. HDR
  6. Humphries Poli
  7. Iron Horse
  8. OZ Architects
  9. Page
  10. RNL
  11. SEH

See original ad

This contract was awarded to J&K Trucking.

See original ad

This project was awarded to Ordonez and Vogelsang LLC.

Awarded to Felsburg Holt & Ullevig, Inc

Awarded to HDR Engineering Inc

Awarded to 5 firms:

  • Shannon & Wilson Inc
  • CTL Thompson Inc
  • Kumar and Associates Inc
  • CTC-Geotek Inc
  • Geocal Inc

Awarded to 3 firms:

  • Hallmark Inc
  • K.E.C.I. Colorado Inc
  • SEMA Construction Inc 

 
 

3 firms have been selected for contract negotiation and award (in alphabetical order):
1. Alfred Benesch & Company
2. J.F. Sato and Associates
3. Martin/Martin Consulting Engineers

Awarded to the following companies:
Hudspeth and Assoc.
Wilderness Construction Co.
Halcyon Construction
Interlock Construction
Norkoli Construction

Awarded to Semple Brown Design

Awarded to Adolfson & Peterson Construction

This contract was awarded to CH2M Hill

This contract was awarded to MW Golden Constructors

This contract was awarded to J&K Hauling and P&H Equipment

This contract was awarded to Barker Rinker Seacat Architectural

This contract was awarded to Fehr & Peers.

This contract was awarded to SP+ Municipal Services

This contract was awarded to Parsons Brinkerhoff

This contract was awarded Humphries Poli Architects.

This contract was awarded AZTEC Engineering Group, Inc. 

This contract was awarded Merrick & Company.

This contract was awarded ECI Site Construction Management.

This contract was awarded to Stantec Consulting Services, Inc.

This contract was awarded to SEMA.

-Ash and White Construction Group
-Wilderness Construction
-Interlock Construction Corp
-FCI Constructors
-PCL Construction Services 
-Haselden Construction 
-Gilmore Construction Corp
-Milender White Construction 
-Turner

 This contract was awardedto Short Elliot Hendrickson, Inc.

M/WBE DBE

 AECOM
 Atkins North America
 CH2M Hill
 David Evans & Associates
 Felsburg, Holt and Ullevig
 Jacobs Engineering
 Short, Elliot & Hendrickson, Inc.  
 TSH
 URS Corp.

 Apex Design
 Centennial Engineering
 Fehr and Peers
 Hartwig
 HDR
 Jacobs
 Kimley-Horn
 Navjoy
 URS Corp.
 Wilson and Co.
 Felsburg Holt and Ullevig  

This contract was awarded to Design Workshop.